SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada Nomination & Winners

0
555

In the second day of South Indian International Movie Awards 2017, Malayalam and Tamil movie industry celebrities are gathered at one place on July 1 in Abu Dhabi. Kirik Party leading the SIIMA Kannada nominations list with 11 categories. Also, Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu and U-Turn have nominated in six categories.

SIIMA Awards 2017 Kannada Winners List

 

Best Film

  • Thithi
  • Kotigobba – 2
  • Kirik Party – Winner
  • U Turn
  • Godhi Banna Sadharna Maikattu

Best Director

  • Suman Kittur (Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu)
  • Rishab Shetty (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • Vijaya Prasad (Neer Dose)
  • Pavan Wadeyar ( Jessie)
  • Pawan Kumar (U Turn)

Best Actor

  • Rakshit Shetty (Kirik Party)
  • Dr. Shivarajkumar (Shivalinga) – Winner
  • Puneeth Rajkumar (Doddamane Huduga)
  • Yash (Santhu Straight Forward)
  • Jaggesh (Neer Dose)

Best Actress

  • Sruthi Hariharan (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)
  • Hariprriya (Neer Dose)
  • Vedhika (Shivalinga)
  • Parul Yadav (Killing Veerappan)
  • Shraddha Srinath (U Turn) – Winner

Best Debutant Director

  • Raam Reddy (Tithi)
  • Raghavendra Hegde (Jaggu Dada)
  • Hemanth M Rao (Godhi Banna Sadharana Maikattu) – Winner
  • Navaneeth (Karvva)
  • D Sathyapraksah (Rama Rama Re)

Best Debutant Male

  • Sachin (Happy Birthday)
  • Nikhil Kumaraswamy (Jaguar) – Winner
  • Dilip Prakash (Crazy Boy)
  • Anup (Lakshmana)
  • Roger Narayan (U Turn)

Best Debutant Female

  • Krishi Tapanda (Akira)
  • Rashmika Mandanna (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • Pooja S M (Thithi)
  • Ashika (Crazy Boy)
  • Samyukta Hegde (Kirik Party)

Best Comedian

  • Pramod Shetty (Kirik Party)
  • Ravishankar Gowda (Sundaranga Jaana) – Winner
  • Chikkanna (Kotigobba 2)
  • Sadhu Kokila (Mungaru Male 2)
  • Bullet Prakash (Run Antony)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Jr. NTR (Geleya Geleya (Chakravyuha))
  • Tippu (Oh Baby (Ricky))
  • Anoop Seelin (Malgudiya Ooralli (Jessie))
  • Vijay Prakash (Belageddu (Kirik Party))
  • Armaan Malik (Sariyaagi Nenapide (Mungaru Male 2)) – Winner

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Indu Nagaraj (Thraas Akkathi (Doddamane Hudga)) – Winner
  • Shreya Ghoshal (Neenire Saniha (Kirik Party))
  • Inchara Rao (Ayomaaya (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu))
  • Ananya Bhagath (Sapura Kati (Neer Dose))
  • Ramya NSK (Betegaara (Shivalinga))

Best Music Director

  • Anoop Seelin (Jessie)
  • Charan Raj (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)
  • Ajaneesh Lokanath (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • V Harikrishna (Doddamane Huduga)
  • Arjun Janya (Mukunda Murari)

Best Lyricist

  • Jayanth Kaikini (Helilla Yaralloo Naanu (Krishna Rukku))
  • Yogaraj Bhat (Thraas Akkathi (Doddamane Huduga))
  • Sudarshan D C (Ale Moodadhe (Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu))
  • Dhananjay Ranjan (Belageddu Yara Mukhava (Kirik Party)) – Winner
  • Nagendra Prasad (Mukunda Murari (Mukunda Murari ))

Best Actor in a Negative Role

  • P Ravishanakar (Mukunda Murari)
  • Arvind Iyer (Kirik Party)
  • Sandeep Bharadwaj (Killing Veerappan)
  • Vasishta Simha (Godhi Banna Sadarana Mykattu) – Winner
  • Arun Vijay (Chakravyuha)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

  • Radhika Chetan (U-Turn) – Winner
  • Yagna Shetty (Killing Veerappan)
  • Suman Ranganath (Neerdose)
  • Kavya Sha (Mukunda Murari)
  • Karunya Ram (Kiragoorina Gayyaligalu)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

  • Sanchari Vijay (Killing Veerappan)
  • Dilip Raj (U Turn)
  • H G Dattatreya (Neer Dose)
  • Chandan Achar (Kirik Party) – Winner
  • Thilak (Karvva)

Other Awards:

  • Critics Best Actress (Kannada) -Parul Yadav (Killing Veerappan)
  • Entertainer of the Year (Kannada)- Rakshit Shetty

Previous articleSIIMA Awards 2017 Tamil Winners – Full Show
Next articleDevshayani Ekadashi 2017 Fasting Date & Thithi Time

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here